2012 Summer Olympics schedule for Saturday, July 28

olympics-schedule-opening-ceremonies-gi.jpgAfter Danny Boyle's breathtaking opening ceremonies on July 27, it's almost a bonus that we get more than two weeks of watching awesome athletes do things we can only dream about. Wondering what 2012 London Olympics events you should check out on Saturday, July 28? Here's the U.S. TV schedule of the various events NBC is covering live starting at 7 a.m. ET:

4:00-9:00 a.m. on NBC Sports
Soccer (women's: USA vs. Colombia, Brazil vs. New Zealand, France vs. DPR Korea), Beach Volleyball, Volleyball (women's: China vs. Serbia), Equestrian (eventing dressage), Shooting, Archery, Handball, Table Tennis, Fencing, Badminton

4:00-9:00 a.m. on NBCBSK
Women's basketball (qualifying: China vs. Czech Republic, Canada vs. Russia, Turkey vs. Angola, USA vs. Croatia, Brazil vs. France, Australia vs. Great Britain)

5:00-9:00 a.m. on NBC
Swimming (qualifying heats), Cycling (men's road race), Beach Volleyball (men's: USA vs. South Africa), Volleyball (women's: USA vs. Republic of Korea), Basketball (women's: USA vs. Croatia), Rowing (qualifying heats)

7:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. on MSNBC
Soccer (women's qualifying: Japan vs. Sweden, Canada vs. South Africa, Great Britain vs. Cameroon), Beach Volleyball (men's: Great Britain vs. Canada), Handball (women's: Denmark vs. Sweden), Fencing (women's), Badminton, Table Tennis

7:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. on Bravo
Tennis (early rounds)

PHOTOS: 2012 London Olympics best and worst moments

7:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m. on NBCSOC
Women's Soccer (qualifying round: Japan vs. Sweden, New Zealand vs. Brazil, USA vs. Colombia, France vs. DPR Korea, Canada vs. South Africa, Great Britain vs. Cameroon)

8:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. and 3:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. on CNBC
Boxing (elimination bouts)

9:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m. on NBC Sports
Soccer (women's: USA vs. Colombia, Brazil vs. New Zealand, France vs. DPR Korea), Beach Volleyball, Volleyball (women's: China vs. Serbia), Equestrian (eventing dressage), Shooting, Archery, Handball, Table Tennis, Fencing, Badminton

9:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. on NBC
Swimming (qualifying heats), Cycling (men's road race), Beach Volleyball (men's: USA vs. South Africa), Volleyball (women's: USA vs. Republic of Korea), Basketball (women's: USA vs. Croatia), Rowing (qualifying heats)

7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. on NBCSOC
Women's Soccer (qualifying round: Japan vs. Sweden, New Zealand vs. Brazil, USA vs. Colombia, France vs. DPR Korea, Canada vs. South Africa, Great Britain vs. Cameroon)

8:00 p.m.-midnight on NBC
Swimming (finals: men's and women's 400m individual medley, men's 400m freestyle, women's 4x100m freestyle relay), Gymnastics (men's team competition), Beach Volleyball (women's: USA vs. Australia)

Photo/Video credit: Getty Images