2014 Daytime Emmy Awards winners list

Add to Favorites | The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards
×
Remove from Favorites
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards has been added to your favorites.
OK
CANCEL
heather-tom-daytime-emmys-2014-getty.jpg "The Young and the Restless" leads all nominees with 26 and took home the awards for Outstanding Drama Series and Outstanding Lead Actor, among others.

Winners list below for the major categories:

Outstanding Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
One Life To Live
The Young and the Restless (winner)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Eileen Davidson, Days of Our Lives (winner)
Katherine Kelly Lang, The Bold and the Beautiful
Heather Tom, The Bold and the Beautiful
Arianne Zucker, Days of Our Lives

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Bergman, The Young and the Restless
Doug Davidson, The Young and the Restless
Christian LeBlanc, The Young and the Restless
Billy Miller, The Young and the Restless (winner)
Jason Thompson, General Hospital

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Melissa Claire Egan, The Young and the Rest less
Jane Elliot, General Hospital
Amelia Heinle, The Young and the Restless (winner)
Elizabeth Hendrickson, The Young and the Restless
Kelly Sullivan, General Hospital

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Bradford Anderson, General Hospital
Steve Burton, The Young and the Restless
Scott Clifton, The Bold and the Beautiful
Eric Martsolf, Days of Our Lives (winner)
Dominic Zamprogna, General Hospital

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Kristen Alderson, General Hospital
Linsey Godfrey, The Bold and the Beautiful
Hunter King, The Young and the Restless (winner)
Kim Matula, The Bold and the Beautiful
Kelley Missal, One Life to Live

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Bryan Craig, General Hospital
Chad Duell, General Hospital
Max Ehrich, The Young and the Restless
Chandler Massey, Days of Our Lives (winner)
Daniel Polo, The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Culinary Host
Bobby Flay (winner)
Giada De Laurentiis
April Bloomfield and Sean Brock
Rachael Ray

Outstanding Game Show Host
Wayne Brady, Let's Make a Deal
Jeff Foxworthy, The American Bible Challenge
Steve Harvey, Family Feud (winner)
Todd Newton, Family Game Night

Outstanding Talk Show Host(s)
Dr. Mehmet Oz (winner, tie)
Katie Couric (winner, tie)
Rachael Ray
The Talk
The View

Outstanding New Approaches - Drama Series
DeVanity www.devanity.com
Tainted Dreams YouTube.com
The Power Inside YouTube.com
Venice The Series www.venicetheseries.com (winner)

Outstanding Culinary Program
A Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking
Beer Geeks
Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction
Giada At Home
The Mind of a Chef (winner)
My Grandmother's Ravioli

Outstanding Game Show
The American Bible Challenge
The Chase
Jeopardy! (winner)
Let's Make A Deal
The Price Is Right
Wheel of Fortune

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

Divorce Court
Judge Judy
Justice for All with Cristina Perez
The People's Court (winner)

Outstanding Morning Program

CBS Sunday Morning
CBS This Morning
Good Morning America (winner)
Today Show
Despierta America
Un Nuevo Dia

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative
The Chew
The Dr. Oz Show
Dr. Phil
Steve Harvey (winner)

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (winner)
Live! with Kelly and Michael
Rachael Ray
The Talk
The View

Outstanding Entertainment News Program

Access Hollywood
E! News
Entertainment Tonight (winner, tie)
Extra (winner, tie)
TMZ
Ask This Old House
Lucky Dog
Sanjay Gupta, MD
Super Soul Sunday

Outstanding Special Class Special
A World of Dreams: Voices From the OUT100
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade
mun2 News Special: Hecho en America
The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute (winner)

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives
The Young and the Restless (winner)

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful
One Life To Live (winner)
The Young and the Restless
Photo/Video credit: Getty Images