2014 World Cup full TV schedule and live stream information

2014-world-cup-TV-schedule-live-streams.jpgIt's finally here -- the 2014 World Cup is starting Thursday (June 12) with host country Brazil taking on Croatia in the first match of the tournament. Below is the television schedule, plus ESPN is live-streaming all 64 matches of the World Cup.

RELATED: World Cup soccer: A beginner's guide

All times Eastern.

Group Play

Thursday, June 12: Brazil vs. Croatia, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, June 13: Mexico vs. Cameroon, noon (ESPN2), Spain vs. Netherlands, 3 p.m. (ESPN), Chile vs. Australia, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, June 14: Colombia vs. Greece, noon (ABC); Uruguay vs. Costa Rica, 3 p.m. (ABC), England vs. Italy, 6 p.m. (ESPN), Ivory Coast vs. Japan, 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, June 15: Switzerland vs. Ecuador, noon (ABC), France vs. Honduras, 3 p.m. (ABC), Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, June 16: Germany vs. Portugal, noon (ESPN), Iran vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m. (ESPN), Ghana vs. USA 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, June 17: Belgium vs. Algeria, noon (ESPN), Brazil vs. Mexico, 3 p.m. (ESPN), Russia vs. South Korea, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, June 18: Netherlands vs. Australia, noon (ESPN), Spain vs. Chile, 3 p.m. (ESPN), Cameroon vs. Croatia, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, June 19: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast, noon (ESPN), Uruguay vs. England, 3 p.m. (ESPN), Greece vs. Japan, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, June 20: Costa Rica vs. Italy, noon (ESPN), Switzerland vs. France, 3 p.m. (ESPN), Ecuador vs. Honduras, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, June 21: Argentina vs. Iran, noon (ESPN), Germany vs. Ghana, 3 p.m. (ESPN), Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Nigeria, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, June 22: Belgium vs. Russia, noon (ABC), Algeria vs. South Korea, 3 p.m. (ABC), Portugal vs. USA, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, June 23: Netherlands vs. Chile, noon (ESPN), Australia vs. Spain, noon (ESPN), Croatia vs. Mexico, 4 p.m. (ESPN), Cameroon vs. Brazil, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tuesday, June 24: Italy vs. Uruguay, noon (ESPN), Costa Rica vs. England, noon (ESPN2), Japan vs. Colombia, 4 p.m. (ESPN), Greece vs. Ivory Coast, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wednesday, June 25: Nigeria vs. Argentina, noon (ESPN), Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran, noon (ESPN2), Ecuador vs. France, 4 p.m. (ESPN), Honduras vs. Switzerland, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, June 26: USA vs. Germany, noon (ESPN), Portugal vs. Ghana, noon (ESPN2), South Korea vs. Belgium, 4 p.m. (ESPN), Algeria vs. Russia, 4 p.m (ESPN2)

Round of 16


Saturday, June 28: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, noon (ABC, match 49), Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, 4 p.m. (ABC, match 50)

Sunday, June 29: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up, noon (ESPN, match 51), Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up, 4 p.m. (ESPN, match 52)

Monday, June 30: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up, noon (ESPN, match 53), Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up, 4 p.m. (ESPN, match 54)

Tuesday, July 1: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up, noon (ESPN, match 55), Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up, 4 p.m. (ESPN, match 56)

Quarterfinals


Friday, July 4: Winner of match 53 vs. Winner of match 54, noon (ESPN2, match 57), Winner of match 50 vs. Winner of match 49, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, July 5: Winner of match 55 vs. Winner of match 56 (ABC, match 59), Winner of match 51 vs. Winner of match 52 (ESPN, match 60)

Semifinals


Tuesday, July 8: Winner of match 57 vs. Winner of match 58, 4 p.m. (ESPN, match 61)

Wednesday, July 9: Winner of match 59 vs. Winner of match 60, 4 p.m. (ESPN, match 62)
 
Finals

Saturday, July 12: 3rd-place game, Loser of match 62 vs. Loser of Match 62, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, July 13: Championship game, Winner of match 61 vs. Winner of match 62, 3 p.m. (ABC)
Photo/Video credit: Getty Images