Critics' Choice Television Awards 2014: Full winners list

2014-critics-choice-television-awards-winners-nominees-list-gi.jpg
Who were the big winners at the 2014 Critics' Choice Television Awards on Thursday (June 19)? Check out all of the nominees and winners in this list.

Note: Winners are marked by a bold font.

Best Comedy Series

"The Big Bang Theory"
"Broad City"
"Louie"
"Orange Is the New Black"
"Silicon Valley"
"Veep"

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Louis CK, "Louie"
Chris Messina, "The Mindy Project"
Thomas Middleditch, "Silicon Valley"
Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory"
Adam Scott, "Parks and Recreation"
Robin Williams, "The Crazy Ones"

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Ilana Glazer, "Broad City"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"
Wendi McLendon-Covey, "The Goldbergs"
Amy Schumer, "Inside Amy Schumer"
Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation"
Emmy Rossum, "Shameless"

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher, "Brooklyn Nine-Nine"
Keith David, "Enlisted"
Tony Hale, "Veep"
Albert Tsai, "Trophy Wife"
Christopher Evan Welch, "Silicon Valley"
Jeremy Allen White, "Shameless"

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy

Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory"
Laverne Cox, "Orange Is the New Black"
Kaley Cuoco, "The Big Bang Theory"
Allison Janney, "Mom"*
Kate Mulgrew, "Orange Is the New Black"*
Merritt Wever, "Nurse Jackie"
* tie

Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series

Uzo Aduba, "Orange Is the New Black"
Sarah Baker, "Louie"
James Earl Jones, "The Big Bang Theory"
Mimi Kennedy, "Mom"
Andrew Rannells, "Girls"
Lauren Weedman, "Looking"

Best Drama Series

"The Americans"
"Breaking Bad"
"The Good Wife"
"Masters of Sex"
"True Detective"

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad"
Hugh Dancy, "Hannibal"
Freddie Highmore, "Bates Motel"
Matthew McConaughey, "True Detective"
Matthew Rhys, "The Americans"
Michael Sheen, "Masters of Sex"

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Lizzy Caplan, "Masters of Sex"
Vera Farmiga, "Bates Motel"
Julianna Margulies, "The Good Wife"
Tatiana Maslany, "Orphan Black"
Keri Russell, "The Americans"
Robin Wright, "House of Cards"

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Josh Charles, "The Good Wife"
Walton Goggins, "Justified"
Aaron Paul, "Breaking Bad"
Peter Sarsgaard, "The Killing"
Jon Voight, "Ray Donovan"
Jeffrey Wright, "Boardwalk Empire"

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Christine Baranski, "The Good Wife"
Anna Gunn, "Breaking Bad"
Annet Mahendru, "The Americans"
Melissa McBride, "The Walking Dead"
Maggie Siff, "Sons of Anarchy"
Bellamy Young, "Scandal"

Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series

Beau Bridges, "Masters of Sex"
Walton Goggins, "Sons of Anarchy"
Allison Janney, "Masters of Sex"
Joe Morton, "Scandal"
Carrie Preston, "The Good Wife"
Diana Rigg, "Game of Thrones"

Best Movie

"An Adventure in Space and Time"
"Burton and Taylor"
"Killing Kennedy"
"The Normal Heart"
"Sherlock: His Last Vow"
"The Trip to Bountiful"

Best Mini-Series

"American Horror Story: Coven"
"Bonnie & Clyde"
"Dancing on the Edge"
"Fargo"
"The Hollow Crown"
"Luther"

Best Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series

David Bradley, "An Adventure in Space and Time"
Benedict Cumberbatch, "Sherlock: His Last Vow"
Chiwetel Ejiofor, "Dancing on the Edge"
Martin Freeman, "Fargo"
Mark Ruffalo, "The Normal Heart"
Billy Bob Thornton, "Fargo"

Best Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series

Helena Bonham Carter, "Burton and Taylor"
Minnie Driver, "Return to Zero"
Whoopi Goldberg, "A Day Late and a Dollar Short"
Holliday Grainger, "Bonnie & Clyde"
Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Coven"
Cicely Tyson, "The Trip to Bountiful"

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series

Matt Bomer, "The Normal Heart"
Warren Brown, "Luther"
Martin Freeman, "Sherlock: His Last Vow"
Colin Hanks, "Fargo"
Joe Mantello, "The Normal Heart"
Blair Underwood, "The Trip to Bountiful"

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series

Amanda Abbington, "Sherlock: His Last Vow"
Kathy Bates, "American Horror Story: Coven"
Ellen Burstyn, "Flowers in the Attic"
Jessica Raine, "An Adventure in Space and Time"
Julia Roberts, "The Normal Heart"
Allison Tolman, "Fargo"

Best Reality Series

"Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey"
"Deadliest Catch"
"Duck Dynasty"
"Mythbusters"
"Top Gear"
"Undercover Boss"

Best Reality Series -- Competition

"The Amazing Race"
"Project Runway"
"Shark Tank"
"Survivor"
"Top Chef"
"The Voice"

Best Reality Host

Tom Bergeron, "Dancing with the Stars"
Carson Daly, "The Voice"
Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance"
Gordon Ramsay, "MasterChef"
RuPaul, "RuPaul's Drag Race"
Neil deGrasse Tyson, "Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey"

Best Talk Show

"Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
"The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"
"The Ellen DeGeneres Show"
"The Daily Show with Jon Stewart"
"The Colbert Report"
"Conan"

Best Animated Series

"Archer"
"Bob's Burgers"
"The Simpsons"
"Family Guy"
"Phineas and Ferb"
"Adventure Time"

Photo/Video credit: Getty Images